Fluitconcours

Prize winners 2022

CONGRATULATIONS to the winners of the Dutch International Flute Competition 2022: 

Category master students (Adams vouchers):
1st prize: Powell Sonare Flute: Yui Sakata (Japan), Hochschule für Musik Freiburg (Mario Caroli)
2nd prize: Cassie Slater (Australia), Hochschule für Musik Franz Liszt (Anna Garzuly-Wahlgren)
3rd prize: Forum Flute and Piano: Michalina Barcikowska (Poland), Chopin University of Music (Urszula Janik-Lipinska)
 
Category bachelor students (Adams vouchers):
1st prize: Mancke piccolo headjoint + International Flute Seminar Bruges: Lise de Munck (The Netherlands), Codarts (Juliette Hurel)
2nd prize: Julita Burzynska (Poland), Koninklijk Conservatorium Antwerpen (Aldo Baerten)
3rd prize: Valentin Kruger (France), Haute Ecole de Musique Geneve (Michel Bellavance)
 
Category Young Talents (age 14 through 18):
1st prize: Haynes headjoint: Elena Krivorotova (Russia)
2nd prize: Neflac summercourse: Sarah van der Lijke (The Netherlands)
3rd prize: Eva Barkova (Russia)
 
Category Young Talents (age up to 13):
1st prize: Pearl piccolo: Minna Emilia Vürst (Estonia)
2nd prize: Klaudia Gendek (Poland)
3rd prize: Hannah Herrlitz (The Netherlands)
4th prize: Oirla van Ravenzwaaij (The Netherlands)
 
List of the semi-finalists by category and in alphabetical order: :

Category master students:

Michalina Barcikowska (Poland)
Ana Ferreira (Portugal)
Marti Fusté Duch (Spain)
Amelia Grenda (Poland)
Samuel Hondekijn (Belgium)
Marcello Masi (Italy)
Ana Mondéjar Amat (Spain)
Sei Murai (Japan)
Francisco Rojas Huertas (Spain)
Yui Sakata (Japan)
Cassie Slater (Australia)
Nicola Stevenson (United Kingdom)

Category bachelor students:

Santiago Acosta Velasco (Colombia)
Carmen Bajo (Spain)
Julita Burzynska (Poland)
Elina Ceprova (Latvia)
Mariana Diaz (Venezuela)
Timur Dzhafarov (Russia)
Stefanie van Gool (Belgium)
Tuule-Helin Krigul (Estonia)
Valentin Kruger (France)
Ieva Otilija Kupreviciute (Lithuania)
Victoria Kurcsak (Hungary)
Xiaofan Liu (China)
Pia Majeric (Slovenia)
Lise de Munck (The Netherlands)
Daisy Noton (United Kingdom)
Nika Oder (Slovenia)
Annika Rast (Switzerland/Germany)
Luca Roncato (Germany)

Category Young Talents (age 14 through 18):

Marie Aggermann (Austria)
Eva Barkova (Russia)
Ilinca-Teofana Chirita-Barbu (Romania)
Elena Krivorotova (Russia)
Friso van Kuijk (The Netherlands)
Klera Kulikauska (Latvia)
Sarah van der Lijke (The Netherlands)

Category Young Talents (up to age 13):

Celina Höferlin (Austria)
Hannah Herrlitz (The Netherlands)
Klaudia Gendek (Poland)
Minna Emilia Vürst (Estonia)
Oirla van Ravenzwaaij (The Netherlands)

We thank all 87 participants for sending in your beautiful videos. We also wish to thank our brilliant adjudicators for their careful consideration in selecting the (semi-)finalists.